GurusCamp

land of the gurus...

WAEC 2020 TIMETABLE

Posted by Guruscamp on Feb 26, 2020 in GENERAL DISCUSSIONS » 1847 view(s) » 99 Comments

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME
Monday, 30th March 2020 to Thursday, 2nd April 2020 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options) SC7073 Basketry 3 (Project Work)* 6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
SC7083 Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
SC7103 Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
SC7113 Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
SC7123 Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
SC7133 Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
SC7143 Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
SC7153 Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Monday, 6thApril, 2020 SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins 8:30 am. 11:40 am (1st Set)
SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs10mins 12:00 noon. 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr 1:00 pm. 2:00 pm
Tuesday, 7th April 2020 to Friday, 10thApril 2020 SC3013 Arabic 3 (Oral) 15mins Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
SC3043 French 3 (Oral) 40mins
SC7013 Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) 2hrs 30mins
SC7023 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
SC7054 Music 3B (Performance Test) 30mins
Tuesday, 14th April 2020 SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am (1st Set)
SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs 12:00 noon 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 15th April, 2020 SC5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC6042 Building Construction 2 (Essay) 1hr 45mins 2:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC6041 Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm 3:45 pm
SC5132 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC5131 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Thursday, 16th April 2020 SC1022 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 2hrs 10mins 8:30 am 10:40 am
SC1021 Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 50mins 10:40 am 11:30 am
SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am (1st Set)
SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 12:00 noon 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC5152 Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC5151 Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 21st April 2020 SC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 45mins 8:30 am 9:15 am (1st Set)
SC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 45mins 9:40 am 10:25 am (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 22nd April 2020 SC7102 Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7101 Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* 10:30 am 11:20 am
SC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30am (1st Set)
SC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs 12:00 noon 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 1:00pm 2:50pm
Thursday, 23rd April 2020 SC6072 Metalwork 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins 8:30 am 10:00 am
SC6071 Metalwork 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:00 am 11:00 am
SC7072 Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7071 Basketry 1 (Objective)* 10:30 am 11:20am
SC5142 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC5141 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC6052 Electronics 2 (Essay) 1hr 1:00 pm 2:00 pm
SC6051 Electronics 1 (Objective) 1hr 2:00 pm 3:00 pm
Friday, 24thApril 2020 SC5042 Biology 2 (Essay) 1hr 40mins 8:30 am 10:10 am
SC5041 Biology 1 (Objective) 50mins 10:10 am 11:00 am
SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 12:00 noon. 12:45 pm
Monday, 27th April, 2020 SC6232 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC6231 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
Tuesday, 28th April 2020 SC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
SC7142 Sculpture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7141 Sculpture 1 (Objective)* 10:30 am 11:20 am
SC6092 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2hrs 20mins 1:00 pm 3:20 pm
SC6091 Woodwork 1 (Objective) 40mins 3:20 pm 4:00 pm
Thursday, 30th April 2020 SC5123/A Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins 8:30 am 11:15 am(1st Set)
SC5123/A Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins 11:40 am 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
SC2072 History 2 (Essay) 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC2071 History 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Friday, 1st May 2020 SC2102 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 1hr 15mins 8:30 am 9:45 am
SC2101 Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1hr 9:45 am 10:45 am
SC5143 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5143 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7132 Picture Making 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC7131 Picture Making 1 (Objective)* 3:00 pm 3:50 pm
Monday, 4thMay 2020 SC5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7052 Music 2 (Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7051 Music 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC6032 Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins 1:30 pm 3:00 pm
SC6031 Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 5th May 2020 SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 8:30 am 11:00 am
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:30 pm 4:00 pm
Wednesday, 6th May 2020 SC5122 Physics 2 (Essay) 1hr 30mins 8:30 am 10.00 am
SC5121 Physics 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins 10:00 am 11:15 am
SC7082 Ceramics 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 1:00 pm. 3:00 pm
SC7081 Ceramics 1 (Objective)* 3:00 pm 3:50 pm
SC5162 Forestry 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC5161 Forestry 1 (Objective)* 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Thursday, 7th May 2020 SC3022 English Language 2(Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC3021 English Language 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
Friday, 8thMay 2020 SC2042 Geography 2 (Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC2041 Geography 1(Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC7152 Textiles 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7151 Textiles 1 (Objective)* 10:30 am 11:20 am
SC5163 Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5163 Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
Monday, 11th May 2020 SC7022 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1hr 15mins 8:30 am 9:45 am
SC7021 Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 9:45 am 10:45 am
SC3161 Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3171 Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3181 Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3191 Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3201 Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3211 Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3221 Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3231 Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3241 Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3251 Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC3261 Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
Monday, 11th May 2020 SC1042 Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 8:30 am 11:00 am
SC1041 Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr 11:00 am 12:00 noon
SC3162 Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3172 Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3182 Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3192 Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3202 Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3212 Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3222 Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3232 Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3242 Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3252 Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC3262 Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
Tuesday, 12th May, 2020 SC5123/B Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins 8:30 am 11:15 am (1st Set)
SC5123/B Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins 11:40 am 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
SC7092 General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* 1hr 30mins 1:00 pm 2:30 pm
SC7091 General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* 50mins 2:30 pm 3:20 pm
Wednesday, 13th May 2020 SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 1:00 pm 3:30 pm
Thursday, 14th May 2020 SC4022 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 8:30 am 11:00 am
SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 2:00 pm 3:30 pm
Friday, 15thMay, 2020 SC2032 Economics 2 (Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC2031 Economics 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC6012 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr 2:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC6011 Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Monday, 18th May 2020 SC2022 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC2021 Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC2082 Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC2081 Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 am 11:20 am
SC5052 Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC5051 Chemistry 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 19th May 2020 SC2052 Government 2 (Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am. 10:30 am
SC2051 Government 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 8:30 am. 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 3hrs 1:00 pm 4:00 pm
Wednesday, 20th May 2020 SC5172 Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* 1hr 30mins 8:30 am 10:00 am
SC5171 Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* 1hr 10:00 am 11:00 am
SC5173 Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
Thursday, 21st May 2020 SC1012 Business Management 2 (Essay) 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC1011 Business Management 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 2hrs 45mins 8:30 am 11:15 am (1st Set)
SC5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* 2hrs 45mins 11:40 am 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
Friday, 22nd May 2020 SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* 3hrs 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC5053/C Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/C Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 2:00 pm 4:30 pm
Tuesday, 26th May 2020 to Monday, 1st June, 2020 (3rd Project Work Option) SC7073 Basketry 3 (Project Work)* 6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
SC7083 Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
SC7103 Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
SC7113 Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
SC7123 Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
SC7133 Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
SC7143 Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
SC7153 Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Tuesday, 2nd May 2020 SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 8:30 am 11:15 am
SC5072 General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC5071 General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC6082 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 1hr 45mins 1:00 pm 2:45 pm
SC6081 Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr 2:45 pm 3:45 pm
Wednesday, 3rd June 2020 SC7122 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7121 Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* 10:30 am 11:20 am
SC7042 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7041 Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 1hr 10:30 am 11:30 am
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 2:00 pm 3:00 pm
Thursday, 4th June 2020 SC1071 Typewriting 2hrs 40mins 8:30 am 11:10 am (1st Set)
SC1071 Typewriting 2hrs 40mins 11:30 am 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
SC3012 Arabic 2 (Essay) 2hrs 50mins 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC3011 Arabic 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm 3:50 pm
SC1052 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 2hrs 1:00 pm 3:00 pm
SC1051 Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
Friday, 5th June 2020 SC3042 French 2 (Essay) 1hr 15mins 8:30 am 9:45 am
SC3041 French 1 (Objective) 1hr 9:45 am 10:45 am
SC7012 Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 1hrs 30mins 2:00 pm 3:30 pm
SC7011 Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 1hr 3:30 pm 4:30 pm
Monday, 8th June 2020 SC5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 9th June 2020 SC2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 50mins 8:30 am 11:30 am
SC2141 Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 1:00 pm 1.50 pm
Thursday, 11th June 2020 SC7112 Jewellery 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 50mins 8:30 am 10:30 am
SC7111 Jewellery 1 (Objective)* 10:30 am 11:20 am
SC2152 West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* 2hrs 10mins 8:30 am 10:40 am
SC2151 West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 50mins 10:40 am 11:30 am
SC5073 General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5073 General Agriculture 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
Friday, 12thJune 2020 SC6233 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 8:30 am 10:30 am (1stSet)
SC6233 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 2hrs 11:00 am 1:00 pm (2ndSet)

3 weeks ago ~ Covidcrego says

lta href~gt lt/agt, lta href~gtcovidlt/agt ~

3 weeks ago ~ Dwightloura says

lta href~gtwin lt/agt win, win

3 weeks ago ~ Dennisdox says

~ hi friends! i want to share with you something totally new and inc

3 weeks ago ~ Dennisdox says

~ how to use your pc wisely? let it earn some btc for you! cryptotab

3 weeks ago ~ Dennisdox says

~ hi there! im looking for people who want to earn some extra money!

3 weeks ago ~ Znamcrego says

lta href~gt ntn lt/agt lta href~gt skflt/agt ~

« Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Next »