GurusCamp

land of the gurus...

NECO GCE 2019 TIMETABLE

Posted by Guruscamp on Oct 02, 2019 in GENERAL DISCUSSIONS » 319 view(s) » 0 Comment

Monday 18th Nov. 2019 Actual Date and Time to be Fixed by the Council.

French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression)
Arabic Paper IV (Oral)

======================================

Tuesday 19th Nov. 2019

Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2.00 pm 3.30 pm

======================================

Wednesday 20th Dec. 2019

Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm
Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm
Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm

======================================

Thursday 21st Nov. 2019

Technical Drawing Paper I (Practical) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm
Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice) 2.00 pm 4pm

======================================

Friday 22nd Nov. 2019

Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 3.30 pm 5.30 pm

======================================

Saturday 23rd Nov. 2019

Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 10.00 am 12.00 noon
Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 12.10 pm 2.40 pm
Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing) 10.00 am 12.00 pm
Stenography Paper I Practical 12.00 noon 1.17 pm
Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3.00 pm 4.30 pm

======================================

Monday 25th Nov. 2019

Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2.00 pm 4.45 pm

======================================

Tuesday 26th Nov. 2019

Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm

======================================

Wednesday 27th Nov. 2019

Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm

======================================

Thursday 28th Nov. 2019

Arabic Paper III (Objective) 2.00 pm 3.30 pm
Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature) 3.30 pm 5.30 pm

======================================

Friday 29th Nov.2019

Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 3.00 pm 5.30 pm

======================================

Saturday 30th Nov. 2019

General Mathematics Paper III (Objective) 1.00 pm 2.45 pm
General Mathematics Paper II (Essay) 3.00 pm 5.30 pm

======================================

Monday 2nd Dec. 2019

Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing) 2.00 pm 4.30 pm
Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.00 pm

======================================

Tuesday 3rd Dec. 2019

Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm
Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm

======================================

Wednesday 4th Dec. 2019

Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.30 pm

======================================

Thursday 5th Dec. 2019

Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm
History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm

======================================

Friday 6th Dec. 2019

Geography Paper II (Essay) 3.30 pm 5.30 pm

======================================

Saturday 7th Dec. 2019

English Language Paper II (Essay) 10.00 am 11.45 am
English Language Paper III (Objective) 11.45 am 12.45 am
English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals) 1.00 pm 1.45 pm

======================================

Monday 9th Dec. 2019

Literature in English Paper III (Objectives) 2.00 pm 3.00 pm
Literature in English Paper IV (Prose) 3.00 pm 4.15 pm

======================================

Tuesday 10th Dec. 2019

Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm

======================================

Wednesday 11th Dec. 2019

Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.30 pm
Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.30 pm

======================================

Thursday 12th Dec. 2019

French Paper I (Written Comprehension) 2.00 pm 3.00 pm
French Paper II (Written Expression) 3.00 pm 4.45 pm

======================================

Friday 13th Dec. 2019

Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry) 3.30 pm 5.10 pm

======================================

Saturday 14th Dec. 2019

Financial Accounting Paper III (Objective) 10.00 am 11.20 am
Financial Accounting Paper II (Theory & Practice) 11.20 am 1.50 pm
Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical) 3.00 pm 4.30pm

======================================

Monday 16th Dec. 2019

Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.40 pm

======================================

Tuesday 17th Dec. 2019

Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm
Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm
Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 5.00 pm

======================================

Wednesday 18th Dec. 2019

Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical) 2.00 pm 4.30 pm
Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) 2.00 pm 4.00 pm

======================================

NOTE:

Candidates should confirm the specific venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
Candidates should come along with their Computer/Laptops for Stenography Paper I &IV to the specified venue.
The Nigerian languages i.c. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect.
BLIND CANDIDATES are to sit for the examination in their respective NECO State Offices and make use of the supplied Braille Sheets.
The ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES are to be given 30 minutes extra time across all papers.
Use of Scientific Calculator is allowed.
PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR IS NOT ALLOWED
BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS PROHIBITED.
For Technical Drawing I and IV, candidates should come with their drawing instruments and materials.